Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mrs Karen Sheargold

Deputy Headteacher - Ms Carly Wood

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Melanie Frost

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Lucie Welch 

SENDCo - Miss Danielle Willis 

Teaching Team

EYFS

Nursery

England - Mrs Clare Mills (Nursery lead) 

Learning Support Assistants- Mrs R Randall, Miss O Russell & Mrs K Smith (MDSA)

Reception

Wales - Mrs Elizabeth Hunter/ Mrs Natalie Riley 

Scotland - Miss Jasmine Franklin

Learning Support Assistants - Mrs A Denley & Mrs L Taylor

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Italy - Mrs Melanie Frost

Spain - Miss Saskia Gearing

Year 2

Iceland - Mrs Lucie Welch

Sweden - Miss Jessica Rubio

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Mexico - Mrs Karen Palazon

Jamaica - Miss Holt & Mrs Laura Wheadon

Year 4

Chile - Mrs Ria Taylor

Brazil - Miss Maisie Giblenn

Year 5

New Zealand - Mrs Bridie Sexton 

Australia -  Mr David Hewitt (Assessment Lead)

Year 6

Madagascar - Mr Chris Boyd

South Africa - Mr Adam Fielden (Pupil Premium Lead)

SEN Hub- Explorers-

Mr Jason Austin-Guest- Teacher

Learning Support Assistants- Ms H Amin Mrs Ison & Mr T Willetts

Support Staff

Miss G Cooke- Instructor

Mrs E Mizon - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Woolcott - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Barber - Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Halls - Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Smith- (Temp) Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Burton- Community Wellbeing Champion
Mrs L Talbot - Learning Support/Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs B Bennett

Mrs CBowmer (part time)

Mrs A Brown

Mrs S Chapple
Miss L Clifton   

Ms S Drakes 

Miss B Gardiner                                                                                                       
Ms T Gowing
Mrs J Jacobs

Mrs E McEwan

Miss S Newman
Miss A O'Sullivan
Ms C Robinson   

Mrs N Runswick

Mrs V Stimson                                                                                                  

Mr D White- Sports Coach 

MDSA

Mrs G Aldrich

Miss V Dennis

Miss E Dwyer

Miss A Maxwell

Mrs V Rajcoomar

Miss N White

Administration


Mrs E Bartlett- Attendance & Admissions Officer
Mrs C Bowmer- Admin assistant                                                                                

Mrs H Jobson- PA to Headteacher

Facilities


Mrs T Mizon - Cook-in-Charge
Mr R Shaw - IT Technician

Mr P Smith- Caretaker