Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mrs Karen Sheargold

Deputy Headteacher - Ms Carly Wood

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Melanie Frost

SENDCo - Mrs Danielle Swain

Teaching Team

EYFS

Nursery

England - Mrs Clare Mills (Nursery lead) 

Learning Support Assistants- Mrs R Randall, Miss O Russell & Mrs K Smith (MDSA)

Reception

Wales - Mrs Elizabeth Hunter/ Mrs Natalie Riley 

Scotland - Miss Jasmine Franklin

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Italy - Miss Georgia Cooke

Spain - Mrs Melanie Frost & Miss Saskia Gearing

Iceland - Mrs Ria Taylor

Sweden - Miss Jessica Rubio

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Mexico - Mr David Hewitt

Jamaica - Miss Elena Holt & Mrs Laura Wheadon

Year 4

Chile - Miss Daisy Brown

Brazil - Miss Maisie Giblenn

Year 5

New Zealand - Mrs Bridie Sexton 

Australia -  Miss Grace Moorhouse

Year 6

Madagascar - Mr Chris Boyd

South Africa - Mr Adam Fielden 

SEN Hub- Explorers-

Mr Jason Austin-Guest- Teacher & Mrs Suzanne Temple (Friday)

Learning Support Assistants- Miss R Bennett, Mrs J Grant & Mrs Z Ison

Explorer Midday staff- Mrs V Rajcoomar & Mrs L Ward

Support Staff

Mrs E Mizon - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Smith- Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Woolcott - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Barber - Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Halls - Cover Supervisor

Mrs H Burton- Community Wellbeing Champion
Mrs L Talbot - Learning Support/Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs B Bennett

Mrs C Bowmer (part time)

Mrs A Brown

Mrs S Chapple
Miss L Clifton   

Ms S Drakes    

Miss M Gormley                                                                                                
Ms T Gowing
Mrs J Jacobs

Mrs E McEwan

Miss S Newman

Miss F Norris
Miss A O'Sullivan
Ms C Robinson   

Mrs N Runswick

Mrs V Stimson 

Mrs L Taylor                                                                                                

Mr D White- Sports Coach 

MDSA

Mrs G Aldrich

Miss V Dennis

Miss A Maxwell

Administration


Mrs E Bartlett- Attendance & Admissions Officer
Mrs C Bowmer- Admin assistant                                                                                

Mrs H Jobson- PA to Headteacher

Facilities


Mrs T Mizon - Cook-in-Charge
Mr R Shaw - IT Technician

Mr P Smith- Caretaker